OTHER TEXAS COUNTY BOARDS

 

TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BOARD   967-3311 Ext. 236

OMA INEZ FOCKLER

6361 HWY 63

967-3730

4/1/2016

JANET WISEMAN

16924 HWY B, HOUSTON, MO  65483

967-3118

4/1/2015

RUSSELL GAITHER

8646 HWY E,   HOUSTON, MO 65483

967-0628

4/1/2018

MARK HAMPTON

4105 HWY 17 P. O. BOX 108, SUMMERSVILLE 65571                          

932-4423

4/1/2014

DR. JIM PERRY

1404 PINE P. O. BOX 620, CABOOL 65689

417-962-3305

4/1/2017

TEXAS COUNTY LIBRARY BOARD   (Appointed according to RSMo Sec. 182.050) 967-2258

GWEN ROSS, PRESIDENT

5514 GASTON RD, EUNICE 65468

932-4964

7/1/2014

JONI APPLETON,VICE PRESIDENT

1777 HWY W, SUMMERSVILLE 65571

932-4819

7/1/2016

FLORENCE CARTWRIGHT, SECRETARY

620 DAVIS DR., CABOOL, 65689

962-3371

7/1/2015

JANET FRALEY, TREASURER

6059 HWY DD, HOUSTON, 65483

967-2707

7/1/2015

LINDA ROBERTS

13175 HIGHWAY 63, LICKING, 65542

674-3966

7/1/2016

LIBRARIAN, AUDREY BARNHART

117 W. WALNUT, HOUSTON, 65483

967-2258

TEXAS COUNTY EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS

JERRY LOGSDON, CHAIRMAN/LEPC

18314 HWY H, ELK CREEK

932-1287

CELL 217-9313

JOE MARSILLO

15317 BERRY RD, CABOOL, 65689

962-3813

FRED STENGER

18384 BRUSHY CRK RD, HOUSTON, 65483

967-3132

LINDA GARRETT

10949 PRESCOTT RD., LICKING, 65542

674-3756

RON GASTON

6720 MILLSTONE RD, HOUSTON, 65483

967-4131

JERRY LOGSDON

12679 HWY AD, ELK CREEK

FRANK GAYER, ASSISTANT/LEPC

1235 W. HWY 17, HOUSTON

417-217-1057

DONNA ROBERTSON

TIM UMFLEET

LICKING

573-739-0449

JAMES SIGMAN

PO BOX 912, CABOOL, 65689

417-962-4181

TEXAS COUNTY SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT

KAVEN KELLER, DISTRICT TECHNICIAN

6726-C S. HWY 63, HOUSTON 65483

967-2028 EXT 4

SANDRA WOOTEN, DIST CLERK

6726-C S. HWY 63, HOUSTON 65483

967-2028 EXT 4

CARL CRABTREE, CHAIRMAN

18253 LINCOLN LN, ELK CREEK 65464

932-4068

SONDRA BOOKER, VICE-CHAIRMAN

236 W. HWY 32, LICKING 65542

573-674-3921

JAMES SPENCER, TREASURER

5932 HWY TT, SUMMERSVILLE 65571

417-932-4354

CARL HUFF, BOARD MEMBER

10670 GLADDEN ROAD, SUCCESS 65570

417-458-4218

TED PROBERT, SECRETARY/EXTENSION REP.   

3845 HWY AB, MANSFIELD 65704

417-924-8574

TEXAS COUNTY HABILITATION BOARD   (RSMo 205.970)   PO BOX 107, HOUSTON, MO

DEANNA SMITH, CHAIRMAN

193 CHERRY ST, RAYMONDVILLE  65555

457-6391

10/1/2012

ELAINE CAMPBELL, TREASURER

8921 CAMCO DR, PLATO 65552

967-3193

10/1/2013

BERNIECE DOTSON, SECRETARY

14609 HWY U, CABOOL  65689

962-4271

10/1/2012

JO HOLLAND

PO BOX 292, HOUSTON, 65483

967-2666

10/1/2013

TAMMY CLARY

PO BOX 709, CABOOL  65689

962-4325

10/1/2011

BRAD EIDSON

7805 WESTWOOD DR, HOUSTON  65483

967-4747

10/1/2011

WILLIAM G. YODER

16568 HWY BB LICKING, 65542

674-2288

10/1/2011

RHONDA NEAL, CO-CHAIRMAN

903 W. OZARK, HOUSTON 65483

967-4444

10/1/2013

DONNIE MILLER

8529 HWY E, HOUSTON 65483

967-1717

10/1/2012

TEXAS COUNTY HEALTH CENTER BOARD   950 N. Highway 63 Suite 500, HOUSTON, MO 967-4131

C.J. SMITH, CHAIRMAN

8606 HAYES DR, HOUSTON 65483

967-4415

4/1/2013

SALLY SMITH, CO-CHAIR/ACTING SEC.

921 W. HWY 17, HOUSTON 65483

967-2772

4/1/2015

DIANNE INGALLS, MEMBER

12468 GROVES DR, PLATO 65552

458-4573

4/1/2015

RON STONE, MEMBER

13138 RAY DRIVE, LICKING 65542

573-674-3553

4/1/2013

KIRBY HOLMES, MEMBER

14076 HOLMES ROAD, CABOOL 65689

417-962-5989

4/1/2013

JACKIE SMITH, ADMINISTRATOR

950 N. Hwy 63 Suite 500

967-4131

 

TEXAS COUNTY PLANNING COMMISSION (PLUS PRESIDING COMMISSIONER)

Address

Phone

Term

BOONE - VERNON STEVE BUCKNER     

15774 HWY N

LICKING

573-674-2686

8/1/2014

BURDINE - LU ADAMS

3457 PLEASANT RD

CABOOL

417-254-0508

CARROLL - DOYLE HEINEY

22559 MIDVALE RD

SUMMERSVILLE

417-932-4486

8/1/2014

CASS - MADELINE MILLER

5110 HWY 63

CABOOL

417-962-3583

8/1/2016

CLINTON - PORTER CRUSE

12305 HWY AD

MTN GROVE

417-962-3938

8/1/2014

CURRENT - KAVEN KELLER

5803 HWY TT

SUMMERSVILLE

417-932-5109

DATE - ROGER STOOPS

1120 PINECREST DRIVE

SUMMERSVILLE

417-247-1882

8/1/2014

JACKSON - VERLIN BEASLEY

20256 HWY B

RAYMONDVILLE

417-457-6437

8/1/2016

LYNCH - BILL YODER

16568 HIGHWAY BB

LICKING

573-674-2288

8/1/2014

MORRIS - LARRY RAGSDALE

11782 ROCK SPRINGS DR

CABOOL

417-260-2693

8/1/2016

OZARK - JACKIE SMITH

5082 HWY 137

YUKON

417-932-4988

8/1/2014

PIERCE - GARY MOORE

1600 CHAPEL RD

WILLOW SPRINGS

417-932-4990

8/1/2014

PINEY - DOC KEENEY

8214 KEENVIEW DR

HOUSTON

417-967-4744

8/1/2016

ROUBIDOUX - BILL REECE

12565 HWY AP

SUCCESS

573-674-3720

8/1/2014

SARGENT - JACK HINES

16540 VARVEL RD.

WILLOW SPRINGS

417-869-5721

8/1/2016

SHERRILL - KEN SWARINGIM

18789 DIXON RD

LICKING

573-674-3720

8/1/2016

UPTON - LOYD CLARKSTON

13380 CAMPBELL RD

BUCYRUS

417-967-2747

8/1/2016

TEXAS COUNTY COMMISSION MEMBERS

PRESIDING COMMISSIONER  FRED STENGER

18384 BRUSHY CRK RD

HOUSTON  65483

967-3132

1/1/2015

ASSOC. #1 COMMISSIONER  JOHN CASEY

5451 HWY 63

HOUSTON  65483

962-3882

1/1/2017

ASSOC. #2 COMMISSIONER  LINDA L GARRETT

10949 PRESCOTT RD

LICKING   65542

674-3756

1/1/2017

COUNTY CLERK  DONALD R TROUTMAN

210 N GRAND SUITE 311

HOUSTON  65483

967-2112

1/1/2015

TEXAS COUNTY OFFICIALS

ASSESSOR

DEBBIE JAMES

210 N GRAND SUITE 201

HOUSTON 65483

967-4709

9/1/2017

RECORDER

SUSAN WARKENTIN

210 N GRAND SUITE 209

HOUSTON 65483

967-8438

1/1/2015

CIRCUIT CLERK

MARCI MOSLEY         

519 N GRAND SUITE 202

HOUSTON  65483

967-3742

1/1/2015

COLLECTOR/TREASURER

TAMMY CANTRELL

210 N GRAND SUITE 101

HOUSTON  65483

967-2580

4/1/2017

CORONER

THOMAS C. WHITTAKER

PO BOX 132

CABOOL 65689

962-4889

1/1/2017

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

CONNIE THOMPSON  

519 N GRAND SUITE 205

HOUSTON 65483

967-2669

1/1/2017

SHERIFF

JAMES SIGMAN

519 N GRAND SUITE 101 

HOUSTON  65483

1/1/2017

PROSECUTOR

MICHAEL ANDERSON                

519 N GRAND SUITE 102 

HOUSTON  65483

967-2029

1/1/2015

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE

DOUG GASTON

519 N GRAND AVE    

HOUSTON  65483

1/1/2015

CIRCUIT JUDGE

MARY SHEFFIELD

11870 FOREST LAKE DR.

ROLLA  65401        

573-458-6222

1/1/2015

PRESIDING CIRCUIT JUDGE

TRACY STORIE

301 HWY 44 E

WAYNESVILLE 

1/1/2015

SURVEYOR

CHUCK MANIER

PO BOX 110

HOUSTON

1/1/2017

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 142ND

ROBERT ROSS

19420 EVANS RD

EUNICE

1/1/2017

STATE SENATOR (33RD)

MIKE CUNNINGHAM

STATE CAPITOL BLDG

RM. 420A

573-751-1882

1/1/2017

 

OTHER DEPARTMENTS AND AGENCIES

TEXAS COUNTY HEALTH

JACKIE SMITH

950 N. HWY 63

HOUSTON  65483

967-4131

TEXAS COUNTY LIBRARY

AUDREY BARNHART

117 W WALNUT

HOUSTON  65483

967-2258

TEXAS COUNTY HOSPITAL

WES MURRAY

1333 S SAM HOUSTON

HOUSTON  65483

967-3311

TEXAS CO. LICENSE BUREAU

CINDY BLADES

1591 N. HWY 63 STE B

HOUSTON  65483

967-3878

TEXAS CO. FAMILY SERVICES

N ROXIE SPONSLER

16798 OAKHILL STE 600

HOUSTON  65483

967-4551 fx 2450

TEXAS COUNTY EXTENSION

CAMMIE YOUNGER

1418 S. SAM HOUSTON BLVD

HOUSTON  65483

967-4545

OZARK ACTION SERVICE

6798 OAKHILL STE#400        

HOUSTON  65483

967-2036

OZARK AREA CARE & CNSLING

BRYAN CORDELL

950 N HWY 63

HOUSTON  65483

967-2438

RIVERWAYS HEALTH CARE

MARTHA KIRKMAN

1336 S SAM HOUSTON

HOUSTON  65483

967-4335

MISSOURI HIGHWAY DEPT

MARK SHELTON

N SPRINGFIELD

 WILLOW SPRINGS

469-3134

SEC. BEVERLY BARNES 

573-472-5340

OPPORTUNITY SHELTERED IND

SHARON TYGER

1085 OPPORTUNITY CR DR 

HOUSTON  65483

967-3608

TEXAS CO. JUVENILE DIV.

TANYA KITTELSON

519 N GRAND SUITE 103

HOUSTON  65483

967-4127/4139

WRI-TEX 911

DONNA ROBERTSON

P. O. BOX 494

HOUSTON  65483

967-5309

JUSTICE CENTER MAINTENANCE

LEE SMITH

519 N GRAND SUITE 105

HOUSTON  65483

967-3203

TWENTY-FIFTH JUDICIAL DRUG COURT

 RHONDA LEDBETTER

519 N GRAND SUITE 208

HOUSTON  65483

TEXAS COUNTY ANIMAL SHELTER

6931 E. HWY 17

HOUSTON  65483

967-0700

TEXAS COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTS

HOUSTON R-I

SCOTT DILL

423 W PINE ST

HOUSTON 65483

967-3024

SUMMERSVILLE R-II

MERLYN JOHNSON

PO BOX 198

SUMMERSVILLE

932-4045

MTN GROVE R-III

BRIDGET WILLIAMS

PO BOX 806

MTN GROVE  65711

926-3177

CABOOL R-IV

WESLEY DAVIS

PO BOX 613

CABOOL  65689

962-3153

PLATO R-V

BEN YOCUM

10645 PLATO DR.

PLATO 65552

458-3333

SUCCESS R-VI

SUSAN SHRODE

10341 HWY 17

SUCCESS 65570

967-2597

RAYMONDVILLE R-VII

JOHN COLLINS

PO BOX 10

RAYMONDVILLE

457-6237

LICKING R-VIII

JOHN HOOD

125 COLLEGE AVE

LICKING 65542

674-2911

WILLOW SPRINGS JR-IV (R-9)

J. DERRICK HUTSELL

215 W. FOURTH ST

WILLOW SPRINGS

469-3260

MTN VIEW JR-III (R-10)

JERRY NICHOLSON

PO BOX 464

MTN VIEW 65548        

934-5408

TEXAS COUNTY BOARD OF EQUALIZATION

PRESIDING COMMISSIONER             

FRED STENGER    

18384 BRUSHY CRK RD    

HOUSTON 65483

967-3132

 ASSOC. #1 COMMISSIONER           

JOHN CASEY  

5451 HWY 63

HOUSTON 65483

962-3882

ASSOC. #2 COMMISSIONER           

LINDA L. GARRETT       

10949 PRESCOTT RD     

LICKING   65542

674-3756

CHUCK MANIER

PO BOX 110

HOUSTON 65483

260-5037

LOIS ENGLAND-HENSHAW

955 CLEVELAND

HOUSTON, MO 65483

967-3027

KATHY WELLS

PO BOX 348

CABOOL, MO 65689

962-4906

TEXAS COUNTY INCORPORATED CITIES & VILLAGE

CITY OF CABOOL

CLERK

KIM ELLIOTT

618 MAIN ST PO BOX 710

962-3136

MAYOR

DANNY CANNON

618 MAIN ST PO BOX 710

962-3136/4307

CITY OF HOUSTON

CLERK

TONYA FOSTER

601 S. GRAND

967-3348

MAYOR

DONALD TOTTINGHAM

601 S. GRAND

967-4139

CITY OF S'VILLE

CLERK

KITTY JEHLE

PO BOX 242

932-4299-4631 (home)

MAYOR

LEROY WELLS

PO BOX 242

CITY OF LICKING

CLERK

RENAE KEATON

PO BOX 89

674-2521  674-2914

MAYOR

LINDA MILLER

PO BOX 89

674-3689

CITY OF MTN GROVE

CLERK

SANDY CRISP

PO BOX 351

926-4162   926-3316

MAYOR

JAKE SLAYTON

PO BOX 351

926-4162

VILLAGE OF R'VILLE

CLERK

DEBBIE SCHWEIGHAUSER

PO BOX 118

457-6281

TRUSTEE

GENE DEWITT

285 OLD YUKON

457-6538

TRUSTEE

MICHAEL WILKINS

477 CRAIG ST.

457-6758

TRUSTEE

ARTHUR N. OGLESBY

112 JUNCTION ST

457-6454

VILLAGE OF PLATO

CLERK

BARBARA PINKSTON

PO BOX 2000

CHAIRMAN

BOB BIRAM

12376 BIRAM DR

458-4424

TEXAS COUNTY WATER DISTRICTS

PUBLIC WATER DIST. #1

NAT FLETCHER

PO BOX 111

ROBY  65557

458-4569

PUBLIC WATER DIST. #2

SUE CONEY

PO BOX 136

HOUSTON 65483

967-4250

PUBLIC WATER DIST. #3

ROSE WARD

108 S. GRAND

HOUSTON 65483

967-2128

PUBLIC WATER DIST. #4

SHARON REED

PO BOX 366

LICKING  65542

674-2175

TEXAS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICTS

MTN VIEW-S'VILLE AMB. DIST.

MAX APPLETON

PO BOX 694

MOUNTAIN VIEW

WILLOW SPRINGS AMB. DIST.

MATT JAMES

PO BOX 187

WILLOW SPRINGS

TEXAS COUNTY ENHANCED ENTERPRISE ZONE BOARD

FRED STENGER, PRESIDING COMMISSIONER

18384 BRUSHY CRK RD                                           

HOUSTON  65483

967-3132 

RON REED, CITY OF HOUSTON

601 S. GRAND

HOUSTON  65483

967-3348

MYRNA VAN DEUSEN, CITY OF LICKING

PO BOX 89

LICKING  65542

674-2521             

COLLEEN BRADFORD, CITY OF SUMMERSVILLE

PO BOX 242

S'VILLE  65571

932-5311            

WES DAVIS, CABOOL SCHOOLS

CABOOL  65689

    

BRENDA BATES

TEXAS COUNTY LAW ENFORCEMENT RESTITUTION BOARD                                  

TELEPHONE

APPOINTED BY

CHARLES SHEA                                           

1117 HAWTHORN

HOUSTON 65483          

417-967-5255 

 SHERIFF 2012

COLLEEN BRADFORD                                   

PO BOX 154    

SUMMERSVILLE 65571 

 417-932-4757

 CORONER 2012

                   

417-932-4333 (WORK)

RON SHEETS                                                         

 PO BOX 376  

CABOOL 65689  

417-962-5568  

 COMMISSION 2007

417-962-3136 (WORK)

JOHN HEADRICK                                              

16197 BROWN RD

ELK CREEK 65464  

417-962-9520 

 SHERIFF 2007

417-967-2221 (WORK)  967-4730 FAX

DENNIS DUNLAP                                                        

14761 HWY C

 LICKING 65542  

 573-674-2689

 COMMISSION 2012

 573-247-0624 (CELL)