Texas County Courthouseprint - resized 117 x 147

 

                                OTHER TEXAS COUNTY BOARDS

 

TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BOARD   967-3311 Ext. 236

OMA INEZ FOCKLER

6361 HWY 63

967-3730

4/1/2021

JANET WISEMAN

16924 HWY B, HOUSTON, MO  65483

967-3118

4/1/2020

J. LOVELAND

11263 OAKHILL DR

417-437-1803

4/1/2023

MARK HAMPTON

4105 HWY 17 P. O. BOX 108, SUMMERSVILLE 65571                          

932-4423

4/1/2019

DR. JIM PERRY

1404 PINE P. O. BOX 620, CABOOL 65689

417-962-3305

4/1/2022

TEXAS COUNTY LIBRARY BOARD   (Appointed according to RSMo Sec. 182.050) 967-2258

GWEN ROSS, PRESIDENT

5514 GASTON RD, EUNICE 65468

573-465-0043

7/01/2021

JONI APPLETON,VICE PRESIDENT

1777 HWY W, SUMMERSVILLE 65571

417-464-3624

6/30/2020

FLORENCE CARTWRIGHT, MEMBER

620 DAVIS DR., CABOOL, 65689

962-3371

 6/30/2019

JANET FRALEY, TREASURER

6059 HWY DD, HOUSTON, 65483

417-260-5707

6/30/2019

LINDA ROBERTS, SECRETARY

13175 HIGHWAY 63, LICKING, 65542

573-578-4802

6/30/2020

LORETTE' SMITH, LIBRARIAN 

117 W. WALNUT, HOUSTON, 65483

967-2258

 

TEXAS COUNTY EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS

 

 

 CLINTON SCHWARZ

20180 E HWY 32, LICKING, MO 65542

573-674-1092

619-405-9826 

 Cell

 

TEXAS COUNTY EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS

JASON D. COOK (DIRECTOR)

4433 HWY K, SUMMERSVILLE, MO 65571

(309) 370-5029

 

ROGER MCDONALD

12679 HWY AD CABOOL MO 65689

 

FRED STENGER

18384 BRUSHY CRK RD, HOUSTON, 65483

967-3132

LINDA GARRETT

10949 PRESCOTT RD., LICKING, 65542

674-3756

RONNIE GASTON

6720 MILLSTONE RD, HOUSTON, 65483

967-4131

KEVIN JOTTS

PO BOX 242 195 ROGERS AVE SUMMERSVILLE

 417-247-9008

JERELD SIGMAN

1004 FIFTH ST PO BOX 552 CABOOL 65689

417-962-5903

JOHN CASEY

 5451 HWY 63 HOUSTON 65483  417-962-3882

TIM UMFLEET

LICKING

573-739-0449

JAMES SIGMAN PO BOX 912 CABOOL 65689 417-962-4181
DOUG DAVIDSON 509 PRIMROSE LANE HOUSTON 65483 417-967-1373

SCOTT LINDSEY

116 MAPLE AVE LICKING 65542

573-674-2278

TEXAS COUNTY SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT

KAVEN KELLER, DISTRICT TECHNICIAN

6726-C S. HWY 63, HOUSTON 65483

967-2028 EXT 4

SANDRA WOOTEN, DIST CLERK

6726-C S. HWY 63, HOUSTON 65483

967-2028 EXT 4

CARL CRABTREE, CHAIRMAN

18253 LINCOLN LN, ELK CREEK 65464

932-4068

SONDRA BOOKER, VICE-CHAIRMAN

236 W. HWY 32, LICKING 65542

573-674-3921

JAMES SPENCER, TREASURER

5932 HWY TT, SUMMERSVILLE 65571

417-932-4354

CARL HUFF, BOARD MEMBER

10670 GLADDEN ROAD, SUCCESS 65570

417-458-4218

TED PROBERT, SECRETARY/EXTENSION REP.   

3845 HWY AB, MANSFIELD 65704

417-924-8574

TEXAS COUNTY HABILITATION BOARD   (RSMo 205.970)   PO BOX 107, HOUSTON, MO

DEANNA SMITH, CHAIRMAN

193 CHERRY ST, RAYMONDVILLE  65555

457-6391

10/1/20121

ELAINE CAMPBELL, TREASURER & SECRETARY

8921 CAMCO DR, PLATO 65552

967-3193

10/1/2019

 

 

 

 

JO HOLLAND

PO BOX 292, HOUSTON, 65483

967-2666

10/1/2019

TAMMY CLARY

PO BOX 709, CABOOL  65689

962-4325

10/1/2020

BRAD EIDSON

7805 WESTWOOD DR, HOUSTON  65483

967-4747

10/1/2020

DAWN SPENCER

16912 TIFFANY DR HOUSTON 65483

967-3096

10/1/2020

RHONDA NEAL, CO-CHAIRMAN

903 W. OZARK, HOUSTON 65483

967-4444

10/1/2019

KARRI KELLER

5803 HWY TT SUMMERSVILLE

932-5109

10/1/2019

TEXAS COUNTY HEALTH CENTER BOARD   950 N. Highway 63 Suite 500, HOUSTON, MO 967-4131

C.J. SMITH, CHAIRMAN

8606 HAYES DR, HOUSTON 65483

967-4415

4/1/2021

SALLY SMITH, CO-CHAIR/ACTING SEC.

921 W. HWY 17, HOUSTON 65483

967-2772

4/1/2019

LINDA BREEDLOVE, MEMBER

11759 HWY 63 LICKING

260-5248

4/1/2019

MADELINE MILLER, MEMBER

5110 HWY 63 CABOOL

417-962-4483

4/1/2021

KIRBY HOLMES, MEMBER

14076 HOLMES ROAD, CABOOL 65689

417-962-5989

4/1/2021

JACKIE SMITH, ADMINISTRATOR

950 N. Hwy 63 Suite 500

967-4131

 

TEXAS COUNTY PLANNING COMMISSION (PLUS PRESIDING COMMISSIONER)

Address

Phone

Term

BOONE - BRAD RICHARD

15768 HWY N

LICKING

573-674-2166

 

BURDINE - LU ADAMS

3457 PLEASANT RD

CABOOL

417-254-0508

CARROLL - TREENA HEINEY

22559 MIDVALE RD

SUMMERSVILLE

417-932-4486

 

CASS - MADELINE MILLER

5110 HWY 63

CABOOL

417-254-0009

 

CLINTON - JOHN HOLLOWAY

1910 KING RD

MTN GROVE

417-926-0926

 

CURRENT - KAVEN KELLER

5803 HWY TT

SUMMERSVILLE

417-260-7177

DATE - VACANT

 

 

 

 

JACKSON - RON KRAMER

20095 GOLDEN TRL

RAYMONDVILLE

417-457-6288

 

LYNCH - BOB SHELTON

18109 HIGHWAY BB

LICKING

573-674-3822

 

MORRIS - LARRY RAGSDALE

11782 ROCK SPRINGS DR

CABOOL

417-260-2693

 

OZARK - JACKIE SMITH

5082 HWY 137

YUKON

417-932-4988

 

PIERCE - KENNY BELTZ

18241 ROCKYTOP RD

ELK CREEK

417-932-6258

 

PINEY - VACANT

 

 

 

 

ROUBIDOUX - STEVE WEBER

11920 WINDY CURVE LN

SUCCESS

417-458-4957

 

SARGENT - VACANT

.

 

 

 

SHERRILL - VACANT

 

 

 

 

UPTON - VACANT

 

 

 

 

TEXAS COUNTY COMMISSION MEMBERS

PRESIDING COMMISSIONER  SCOTT LONG

 

 

967-3132

 

ASSOC. #1 COMMISSIONER  JOHN CASEY

5451 HWY 63

HOUSTON  65483

962-3882

1/1/2021

ASSOC. #2 COMMISSIONER  Doyle Heiney

22599 Midvale Rd

SUMMERSVILLE 65571

417-932-4486

1/1/2021

COUNTY CLERK  Laura Crowley

210 N GRAND SUITE 311

HOUSTON  65483

967-2112

1/1/2019

TEXAS COUNTY OFFICIALS

ASSESSOR

DEBBIE JAMES

210 N GRAND SUITE 201

HOUSTON 65483

967-4709

9/1/2021

RECORDER

LINDSAY KOCH

210 N GRAND SUITE 209

HOUSTON 65483

967-8438

1/1/2023

CIRCUIT CLERK

MARCI MOSLEY         

519 N GRAND SUITE 202

HOUSTON  65483

967-3742

1/1/2023

COLLECTOR/TREASURER

TAMMY CANTRELL

210 N GRAND SUITE 101

HOUSTON  65483

967-2580

4/1/2021

CORONER

MARIE LASATER

 

 

573-247-1672

1/1/2021

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

CONNIE THOMPSON  

519 N GRAND SUITE 205

HOUSTON 65483

967-2669

1/1/2021

SHERIFF

SCOTT LINDSEY

519 N GRAND SUITE 101 

HOUSTON  65483

1/1/2021

PROSECUTOR

PARKE J STEVENS JR              

519 N GRAND SUITE 102 

HOUSTON  65483

967-2029

1/1/2023

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE

DOUG GASTON

519 N GRAND AVE    

HOUSTON  65483

1/1/2023

CIRCUIT JUDGE

JOHN BEGER

200 N MAIN STE 211

ROLLA  65401        

573-458-6222

1-1-2019

PRESIDING CIRCUIT JUDGE

JOHN BEGER

200 N MAIN STE 211

ROLLA 65401 

 

1/1/2019

SURVEYOR

CHUCK MANIER

PO BOX 110

HOUSTON

1/1/2021

STATE REPRESENTATIVE 142ND

ROBERT ROSS

19420 EVANS RD

EUNICE

1/1/2021

STATE SENATOR (33RD)

MIKE CUNNINGHAM

STATE CAPITOL BLDG

RM. 420A

573-751-1882

1/1/2021

 

OTHER DEPARTMENTS AND AGENCIES

TEXAS COUNTY HEALTH

JACKIE SMITH

950 N. HWY 63

HOUSTON  65483

967-4131

TEXAS COUNTY LIBRARY

LORETTE' SMITH

117 W WALNUT

HOUSTON  65483

967-2258

TEXAS COUNTY HOSPITAL

WES MURRAY

1333 S SAM HOUSTON

HOUSTON  65483

967-3311

TEXAS CO. LICENSE BUREAU

CINDY BLADES

1591 N. HWY 63 STE B

HOUSTON  65483

967-3878

TEXAS CO. FAMILY SERVICES

LORI VANDIVER

16798 OAKHILL STE 600

HOUSTON  65483

967-4551 fx 2450

TEXAS COUNTY EXTENSION

ANGIE FLETCHER

1418 S. SAM HOUSTON BLVD

HOUSTON  65483

967-4545

OZARK ACTION SERVICE

6798 OAKHILL STE#400        

HOUSTON  65483

967-2036

OZARK AREA CARE & CNSLING

BRYAN CORDELL

950 N HWY 63

HOUSTON  65483

967-2438

HOME HEALTH CARE OF OZARKS

COURTNEY OWENS

1333 S SAM HOUSTON

HOUSTON  65483

967-1240

MISSOURI HIGHWAY DEPT

MARK SHELTON

N SPRINGFIELD

 WILLOW SPRINGS

469-3134

SEC. BEVERLY BARNES 

573-472-5340

OPPORTUNITY SHELTERED IND

SHARON TYGER

1085 OPPORTUNITY CR DR 

HOUSTON  65483

967-3608

TEXAS CO. JUVENILE DIV.

TANYA KITTELSON

519 N GRAND SUITE 103

HOUSTON  65483

967-4127/4139

WRI-TEX 911

SUSAN HALE

P. O. BOX 494

HOUSTON  65483

967-5309

JUSTICE CENTER MAINTENANCE

LEE SMITH

519 N GRAND SUITE 105

HOUSTON  65483

967-3203

TWENTY-FIFTH JUDICIAL DRUG COURT

 RHONDA LEDBETTER

519 N GRAND SUITE 208

HOUSTON  65483

TEXAS COUNTY ANIMAL SHELTER

 

 

 

TEXAS COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICTS

HOUSTON R-I

ALLEN MOSS

423 W PINE ST

HOUSTON 65483

967-3024

SUMMERSVILLE R-II

RICK STARK

PO BOX 198

SUMMERSVILLE

932-4045

MTN GROVE R-III

JIM DICKEY

PO BOX 806

MTN GROVE  65711

926-3177

CABOOL R-IV

DR KARL JANSON

1025 ROGERS AVE

CABOOL  65689

962-3153

PLATO R-V

KIM HAWK

10645 PLATO DR.

PLATO 65552

458-3333

SUCCESS R-VI

DAVID RUSSELL

10341 HWY 17

SUCCESS 65570

967-2597

RAYMONDVILLE R-VII

DANA BUSCHMAN

PO BOX 10

RAYMONDVILLE

457-6237

LICKING R-VIII

CRISTINA IRWIN

125 COLLEGE AVE

LICKING 65542

674-2911

WILLOW SPRINGS JR-IV (R-9)

WILLIAM HALL

215 W. FOURTH ST

WILLOW SPRINGS

469-3260

MTN VIEW JR-III (R-10)

DON CHRISTENSON

1054 OLD HWY 60

MTN VIEW 65548        

934-5408/5412

TEXAS COUNTY BOARD OF EQUALIZATION

PRESIDING COMMISSIONER             

SCOTT LONG

    

 

967-3132

 ASSOC. #1 COMMISSIONER           

JOHN CASEY  

5451 HWY 63

HOUSTON 65483

962-3882

ASSOC. #2 COMMISSIONER           

DOYLE HEINEY       

22599 MIDVALE RD      

SUMMERSVILLE 65571

417-932-4486

CHUCK MANIER

PO BOX 110

HOUSTON 65483

260-5037

LOIS ENGLAND-HENSHAW

955 CLEVELAND

HOUSTON, MO 65483

967-3027

SCOTT HUFF

315 N MAIN PO BOX 162

LICKING MO 65542

573-578-3511

TEXAS COUNTY INCORPORATED CITIES & VILLAGE

CITY OF CABOOL

CLERK

KIM ELLIOTT

618 MAIN ST PO BOX 710

962-3136

MAYOR

DANNY CANNON

618 MAIN ST PO BOX 710

962-3136/4307

CITY OF HOUSTON

CLERK

HEATHER SPONSLER

601 S. GRAND

967-3348

MAYOR

DONALD TOTTINGHAM

601 S. GRAND

967-4139

CITY OF S'VILLE

CLERK

KITTY JEHLE

PO BOX 242

932-4299-4631 (home)

MAYOR

LEROY WELLS

PO BOX 242

CITY OF LICKING

CLERK

RENAE KEATON

PO BOX 89

674-2521  674-2914

MAYOR

KEITH CANTRELL

PO BOX 89

674-3690

CITY OF MTN GROVE

CLERK

BECKY DAVIS

PO BOX 351

926-4162   926-3316

MAYOR

JAKE SLAYTON

PO BOX 351

926-4162

VILLAGE OF R'VILLE

CLERK

DEBBIE SCHWEIGHAUSER

PO BOX 118

457-6281

TRUSTEE

GENE DEWITT

285 OLD YUKON

457-6538

TRUSTEE

MICHAEL WILKINS

477 CRAIG ST.

457-6758

TRUSTEE

ARTHUR N. OGLESBY

112 JUNCTION ST

457-6454

VILLAGE OF PLATO

CLERK

REMAINS OPEN

 

CHAIRMAN

BOB BIRAM

12376 BIRAM DR

458-4424

TEXAS COUNTY WATER DISTRICTS

PUBLIC WATER DIST. #1

NAT FLETCHER

PO BOX 111

ROBY  65557

458-4569

PUBLIC WATER DIST. #2

SUE CONEY

PO BOX 136

HOUSTON 65483

967-4250

PUBLIC WATER DIST. #3

ROSE WARD

108 S. GRAND

HOUSTON 65483

967-2128

PUBLIC WATER DIST. #4

SHARON REED

PO BOX 366

LICKING  65542

674-2175

TEXAS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICTS

MTN VIEW-S'VILLE AMB. DIST.

MAX APPLETON

PO BOX 694

MOUNTAIN VIEW

WILLOW SPRINGS AMB. DIST.

MATT JAMES

PO BOX 187

WILLOW SPRINGS

TEXAS COUNTY ENHANCED ENTERPRISE ZONE BOARD

SCOTT LONG, PRESIDING COMMISSIONER

                                           

 

967-3132 

RON REED, CITY OF HOUSTON

601 S. GRAND

HOUSTON  65483

967-3348

MYRNA VAN DEUSEN, CITY OF LICKING

PO BOX 89

LICKING  65542

674-2521             

COLLEEN BRADFORD, CITY OF SUMMERSVILLE

PO BOX 242

S'VILLE  65571

932-5311            

WES DAVIS, CABOOL SCHOOLS

CABOOL  65689

    

BRENDA BATES

TEXAS COUNTY LAW ENFORCEMENT RESTITUTION BOARD                                  

TELEPHONE

APPOINTED BY

TREENA HEINEY              

22599 MIDVALE

SUMMERSVILLE 65571

417-932-4486

 SHERIFF 2012

COLLEEN BRADFORD                                   

PO BOX 154    

SUMMERSVILLE 65571 

 417-932-4757

 CORONER 2012

                   

417-932-4333 (WORK)

RON SHEETS                                                         

 PO BOX 376  

CABOOL 65689  

417-962-5568  

 COMMISSION 2007

417-962-3136 (WORK)

                              

 

 

 

 

 

DENNIS DUNLAP                                                        

14761 HWY C

 LICKING 65542  

 573-674-2689

 COMMISSION 2012

 573-247-0624 (CELL)